Is Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Fudge Sauce (Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Salt), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk Ingrdients, Cocoa), Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Locuse Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour
Check Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


