Is Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh milk, fresh cream, sugars (sugar, glucose solids), fudge sauce (icing sugar, peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil, cocoa, whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), chocolatey peanut butter cups (sugar, peanuts, coconut oil, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, cocoa, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavour), skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavour. Contains: Milk, peanuts, soy. May contain: Tree nuts.
Check Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


