Is Kayem Old Tyme Reds Mild & Full Of Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural lamb casing
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
- contains 2% or less of salt, potassium lactate, flavorings
in a natural lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, FLAVORINGS (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C) SODIUM NITRITE, FD&C RED #40 AND RED #3. IN A NATURAL LAMB CASING.
Check Kayem Old Tyme Reds Mild & Full Of Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kayem Old Tyme Reds Mild & Full Of Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


