Is Kay's Chocolate Ice Cream Between Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sweetcream buttermilk
- milkfat
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. WAFERS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Kay's Chocolate Ice Cream Between Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kay's Chocolate Ice Cream Between Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


