Is Kaytee Forti-Diet Ferret Nutritionally Fortified Food -- 3 lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg

dried whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poultry Meal, Fish Meal, Pork Fat (Preserved With Bht), Soy Flour, Kibbled Corn, Dried Molasses Beet Pulp, Dried Porcine Blood Meal, Dried Whole Egg, Feeding Oat Meal, Wheat Middlings, Sodium Bentonite, Dried Potato Products, Dried Cane Molasses, Poultry Digest, Vegetable Oil (Preserved With Bht), Salt, Propionic Acid, Biotin, Dl-methionine, Ascorbic Acid, Iron Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Niacin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin A Acetate, Cholecalciferol (Source Of Vitamin D3), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Riboflavin Supplement, Cobalt Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Taurine, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite

Check Kaytee Forti-Diet Ferret Nutritionally Fortified Food -- 3 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaytee Forti-Diet Ferret Nutritionally Fortified Food -- 3 lb is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep