Is Kaytee Songbird Blend Wild Bird Food Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oil Sunflower, Cracked Corn, Millet, Peanuts, Striped Sunflower, Artificial Cherry Flavor.
Check Kaytee Songbird Blend Wild Bird Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaytee Songbird Blend Wild Bird Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
Fire and Smoke Super Bird Poultry Blend
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Wild Blend Gourmet Rice
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Kaytee Songbird Blend Wild Bird Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Pouch


