Is Kaytee Songbird Blend Wild Bird Food Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Sunflower, Cracked Corn, Millet, Peanuts, Striped Sunflower, Artificial Cherry Flavor.

Check Kaytee Songbird Blend Wild Bird Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaytee Songbird Blend Wild Bird Food is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking