Is Kazana Quinoa 100% USDA Organic, premium grain - 1 lbs (453g) (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Quinoa

Check Kazana Quinoa 100% USDA Organic, premium grain - 1 lbs (453g) (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kazana Quinoa 100% USDA Organic, premium grain - 1 lbs (453g) (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad