Is KB's Panko Crumb Squid Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Squid (60%) [acidity Regulators (330,331), Salt], Coating (40%) [breader (20%) (wheat Flour, Salt, Refined Palm Oil, Sugar, Dry Yeast), Batter (13%) (wheat Flour, Salt, Thickeners (1420, 1422, 412), Raising Agents (450, 500), Predust (7%) (wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Thickeners (1420, 1422, 412), Raising Agents (450, 500))], Soybean Oil. Contains Fish, Gluten (from Wheat), And Soy.
Check KB's Panko Crumb Squid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KB's Panko Crumb Squid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping


