Is KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A, White Wine, Dried Onion, Molasses, Anchovy, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Caramel Color, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Turmeric
Check KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


