Is KC MASTERPIECE, BARBECUE SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dried Onion, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Garlic, Dried Red And Green Bell Pepper, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Molasses Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Poppy Seeds, Paprika Extracts, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking
Check KC MASTERPIECE, BARBECUE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC MASTERPIECE, BARBECUE SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KC MASTERPIECE, BARBECUE SEASONING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


