Is KC Masterpiece Original Barbecue Sauce, 40 Ounces Oat Free?

Description
KC Masterpiece Original Barbecue Sauce is a gluten-free barbecue sauce that is kettle cooked. It contains a delicious blend of tomato, brown sugar, molasses, and molasses spices, making it a flavorful addition to various foods. This 40-ounce bottle is perfect for grilling, baking, and broiling, adding a bold taste to chicken, beef, and pork. Additionally, it can be used as a tasty dipping sauce for chicken wings and tenders or as a flavorful topper for burgers and hot sandwiches. People have praised this barbecue sauce for its great taste, making it a popular choice for enhancing the flavor of meals.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KC Masterpiece Original Barbecue Sauce is a gluten-free barbecue sauce that is kettle cooked. It contains a delicious blend of tomato, brown sugar, molasses, and molasses spices, making it a flavorful addition to various foods. This 40-ounce bottle is perfect for grilling, baking, and broiling, adding a bold taste to chicken, beef, and pork. Additionally, it can be used as a tasty dipping sauce for chicken wings and tenders or as a flavorful topper for burgers and hot sandwiches. People have praised this barbecue sauce for its great taste, making it a popular choice for enhancing the flavor of meals.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Water, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Paprika Extracts
Check KC Masterpiece Original Barbecue Sauce, 40 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Masterpiece Original Barbecue Sauce, 40 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KC Masterpiece Original Barbecue Sauce, 40 Ounces is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


