Is KC Natural Mastodon Tomato Free BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Carrots, Blackstrap Molasses, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Lemon Juice, Maple Syrup, Natural Smoke Flavor (condensed mesquite smoke), Horseradish Powder.
Check KC Natural Mastodon Tomato Free BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Natural Mastodon Tomato Free BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
KC Natural Mastodon Tomato Free BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


