Is KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Beets, Tart Cherries, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Rosemary, Thyme
Check KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


