Is KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots, Beets, Tart Cherries, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Rosemary, Thyme

Check KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep