Is KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots, Beets, Tart Cherries, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Rosemary, Thyme

Check KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KC Natural - No Tomato Paleo AIP Pasta Sauce 16 oz, (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep