Is KC Natural Pasta Sauce Paleo & AIP - Tomato Free -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut sugar
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Beets, Tart Cherries, Balsamic Vinegar, Fresh Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Rosemary, Thyme, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut Sugar)
Check KC Natural Pasta Sauce Paleo & AIP - Tomato Free -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Natural Pasta Sauce Paleo & AIP - Tomato Free -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
KC Natural Pasta Sauce Paleo & AIP - Tomato Free -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


