Is KC STYLE SAUCE, CLASSIC Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND CELERY SEED), PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check KC STYLE SAUCE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC STYLE SAUCE, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


