Is KD Deluxe Creamy Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cheese sauce (water, cheddar cheese [milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients*, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, powdered cellulose*, lipase*, annatto*], modified milk ingredients, vegetable oil, tapioca starch, salt, sodium phosphate, xanthan gum, paprika, annatto, microbial enzyme), Cooked pasta (water, durum wheat flour, wheat gluten, carrageenan), Cheddar cheese (modified milk ingredients, salt, microbial enzyme, powdered cellulose). *May be omitted. Contains: Wheat, Milk.

Check KD Deluxe Creamy Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go