Is Kecap Manis (Sweet Soy Sauce) - 600 ml(20.2-Ounce)by ABC. 1 Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, syrupy condiment delivers a pronounced sweet-savory flavor with a glossy, viscous texture that clings well to food. Commonly used for glazing, marinades, stir-fries, and dipping, reviewers cite reliable flavor, versatile application, good bottle design, and consistent thickness; occasional notes mention strong sweetness and pour control preferences reported by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar, Sugar, Soy Extract (12%) (Water, Soybean, Wheat), Water, Salt, Colour (150a), Salt, Preservatives (211, 223 (Sulphites)), Stabiliser (415), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (330), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).

Check Kecap Manis (Sweet Soy Sauce) - 600 ml(20.2-Ounce)by ABC. 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kecap Manis (Sweet Soy Sauce) - 600 ml(20.2-Ounce)by ABC. 1 Pack is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep