Is Kecap Manis (Sweet Soy Sauce) - 600 ml(20.2-Ounce)by ABC. 1 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, syrupy condiment delivers a pronounced sweet-savory flavor with a glossy, viscous texture that clings well to food. Commonly used for glazing, marinades, stir-fries, and dipping, reviewers cite reliable flavor, versatile application, good bottle design, and consistent thickness; occasional notes mention strong sweetness and pour control preferences reported by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar, Sugar, Soy Extract (12%) (Water, Soybean, Wheat), Water, Salt, Colour (150a), Salt, Preservatives (211, 223 (Sulphites)), Stabiliser (415), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (330), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).

Check Kecap Manis (Sweet Soy Sauce) - 600 ml(20.2-Ounce)by ABC. 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kecap Manis (Sweet Soy Sauce) - 600 ml(20.2-Ounce)by ABC. 1 Pack is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep