Is Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food coloring

food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate flavored tea biscuits have a mild cocoa taste and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. They are commonly served with tea or coffee, used for dunking, casual snacking, or as a simple dessert base. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent crunch, satisfying chocolate flavor, and convenient portion size and easy sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugars, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Follwing Oils: Soybean, Palm, Canola, Sunflower), Corn Starch, Food Coloring (Caramel), Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate & Ammonium Bicarbonate), Lecithin (Soy Based), Sodium Metabisulfite, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Oil)

Check Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingDrinking