Is Kedem Israeli Gefilte Fish Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carp, Mullet, Onions, Egg Whites, Sugar, Potato Starch, Salt, Carrots, Pepper, Carrageenan

Check Kedem Israeli Gefilte Fish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kedem Israeli Gefilte Fish is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seafood · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish