Is Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carp, Onions, Sugar, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Salt, Carrots, Egg Whites, Pepper, Carrageenan

Check Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich