Is Kedem Lima Bean Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Barley, Lima Beans, Salt, Sugar, Onions, Corn Starch, Carrots, Celery, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic, Bell Peppers, Parsley, Paprika, Tomato, Black Pepper
Check Kedem Lima Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem Lima Bean Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kedem Lima Bean Soup is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch


