Is Kee Wah Bakery Signature Mixed Nuts & Ham Moon Cakes 五仁什錦(火腿)月餅 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnut

Check Kee Wah Bakery Signature Mixed Nuts & Ham Moon Cakes 五仁什錦(火腿)月餅 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kee Wah Bakery Signature Mixed Nuts & Ham Moon Cakes 五仁什錦(火腿)月餅 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go