Is Kee Wah Bakery Signature Mixed Nuts & Ham Moon Cakes 五仁什錦(火腿)月餅 Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Walnut
Check Kee Wah Bakery Signature Mixed Nuts & Ham Moon Cakes 五仁什錦(火腿)月餅 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kee Wah Bakery Signature Mixed Nuts & Ham Moon Cakes 五仁什錦(火腿)月餅 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kee Wah Bakery Signature Mixed Nuts & Ham Moon Cakes 五仁什錦(火腿)月餅 is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


