Is Kee Wah Bakery Yolk Custard Mooncake Box (8pc) 迷你蛋黃奶皇月(八件) … Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- moon cake made with yolks
moon cake made with yolks
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Moon Cake Made With Yolks
Check Kee Wah Bakery Yolk Custard Mooncake Box (8pc) 迷你蛋黃奶皇月(八件) … against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kee Wah Bakery Yolk Custard Mooncake Box (8pc) 迷你蛋黃奶皇月(八件) … in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Kee Wah Bakery Yolk Custard Mooncake Box (8pc) 迷你蛋黃奶皇月(八件) … is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


