Is Keeb;er Sugar Wafers Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN MILK.
Check Keeb;er Sugar Wafers Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keeb;er Sugar Wafers Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


