Is Keebler Chips Deluxe Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, with Milk Chocolate M&M's Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Keebler Chips Deluxe Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, with Milk Chocolate M&M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Chips Deluxe Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, with Milk Chocolate M&M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


