Is Keebler Cones Vanilla Cup Pointed 1000ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), contains 2% or less of cornstarch, high oleic soybean oil, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, annatto extract color, vanilla extract.
Check Keebler Cones Vanilla Cup Pointed 1000ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Cones Vanilla Cup Pointed 1000ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Keebler Vienna Fingers Vanilla Fudge Creme
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Vanilla - 3.6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


