Is Keebler E.L.Fudge Original Elfwich Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, and Palm Kernel Oil With TBHQ For Freshness), Dextrose.Contains 2% or Less of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Eggs, Cocoa, Salt, Whey, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Keebler E.L.Fudge Original Elfwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler E.L.Fudge Original Elfwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler E.L.Fudge Original Elfwich Cookies is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


