Is Keebler Frosted Animal Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (palm kernel, soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness), high fructose corn syrupContains 2% or less of whey, cornstarch, salt, sorbitan tristearate, color added, soy lecithin, baking soda, red 40 lake, natural and artificial flavors, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, yellow 5, blue 1, blue 2 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6.

Check Keebler Frosted Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler Frosted Animal Cookies is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go