Is Keebler Fudge Mint Delights, Mint Cookies Dunked in Keebler Fudge, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sorbitan tristearate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL
Check Keebler Fudge Mint Delights, Mint Cookies Dunked in Keebler Fudge, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Fudge Mint Delights, Mint Cookies Dunked in Keebler Fudge, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Fudge Mint Delights, Mint Cookies Dunked in Keebler Fudge, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


