Is Keebler Graham Cracker Ready Pie Crust Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Palm and Palm Kernel Oil With TBHQ For Freshness, Sugar, Graham Flour, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin.
Check Keebler Graham Cracker Ready Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Graham Cracker Ready Pie Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Graham Cracker Ready Pie Crust is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Sheet


