Is Keebler Graham Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, slightly sweet crackers deliver a toasted flavor and firm, crumbly texture that breaks cleanly for snacking, s'mores, or pie crusts. Reviewers commonly praise consistent crunch and versatility for desserts and snacks, while occasional comments mention variable freshness or broken pieces in some packages and occasional notes about packaging ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate] Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Graham Flour, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.

Check Keebler Graham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler Graham is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSandwich