Is Keebler Little Brownie Baker Cookies Thin Mint 512oz 1ct Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, OIL OF PEPPERMINT.
Check Keebler Little Brownie Baker Cookies Thin Mint 512oz 1ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Little Brownie Baker Cookies Thin Mint 512oz 1ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


