Is Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean and Palm Oil, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Chocolatey Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin).Contains 2% or Less of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Eggs, Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate

Check Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Cookies is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go