Is Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Minis Cookies, Original Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, EGGS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA FLAVORING, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Minis Cookies, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Minis Cookies, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


