Is Keebler Other Cookies Chocolate Chip 13.3oz 12ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Keebler Other Cookies Chocolate Chip 13.3oz 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Other Cookies Chocolate Chip 13.3oz 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


