Is Keebler Processor Private Label Crackers Wheat 289.6oz 1ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- contains two percent, less of salt, onion, whey, malt extract, corn syrup, leavening
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, ONION, WHEY, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Keebler Processor Private Label Crackers Wheat 289.6oz 1ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Processor Private Label Crackers Wheat 289.6oz 1ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


