Is Keebler Sandies Cookies Shortbread Pecan - 11.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean and Palm Oil, Sugar, Pecans, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Eggs, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavoring, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Keebler Sandies Cookies Shortbread Pecan - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sandies Cookies Shortbread Pecan - 11.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Where to buy
Keebler Sandies Cookies Shortbread Pecan - 11.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


