Is Keebler Sandies Cookies Shortbread Pecan - 11.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean and Palm Oil, Sugar, Pecans, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Eggs, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavoring, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Keebler Sandies Cookies Shortbread Pecan - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sandies Cookies Shortbread Pecan - 11.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Where to buy
Keebler Sandies Cookies Shortbread Pecan - 11.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


