Is Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Fiber, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Datem, Color Added, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaButterySweetNeutral
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go