Is Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Keebler Town House Pretzel Flipsides Thins Snack Crackers Original 9.2 oz are highly regarded by consumers for their excellent taste, freshness, and convenience. People appreciate that these crackers enhance the flavor of their meals. These thin snack crackers are a popular choice among reviewers and are well-received for their quality and enjoyable eating experience. The product details include a 9.2 oz pack of pretzel flipsides thins snack crackers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin

Check Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go