Is Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean And Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey,contains 2% Or Less Of Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Red 40 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


