Is Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean And Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey,contains 2% Or Less Of Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Red 40 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


