Is KEEBLER, ZESTA, ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

Description
Keebler's Zesta saltines are crispy and perfect for pairing with chili, soups, salads, or as a snack. They come in a pack of six, with each cracker weighing 16 ounces. The ingredients include enriched flour, soybean oil, salt, and corn flour syrup, and the crackers are made according to kosher standards. People really enjoy these saltines, considering them to be the best on the market and appreciating their quality as a good cracker.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keebler's Zesta saltines are crispy and perfect for pairing with chili, soups, salads, or as a snack. They come in a pack of six, with each cracker weighing 16 ounces. The ingredients include enriched flour, soybean oil, salt, and corn flour syrup, and the crackers are made according to kosher standards. People really enjoy these saltines, considering them to be the best on the market and appreciating their quality as a good cracker.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat And Soy
Check KEEBLER, ZESTA, ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEEBLER, ZESTA, ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KEEBLER, ZESTA, ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


