Is Keebler Fudge Stripes Cookies Minis, Original, 12 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 4) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Keebler Fudge Stripes Cookies Minis, Original, 12 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Fudge Stripes Cookies Minis, Original, 12 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Where to buy
Keebler Fudge Stripes Cookies Minis, Original, 12 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


