Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Keen's Meal Base Creamy Mild Chicken Curry 285g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Carrot, Potato, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Vegetable Oil, Keen's Curry Powder (2%), Sugar, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Cream (Milk), Cashew Nut, Salt, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Ginger, Coriander Leaves

Check Keen's Meal Base Creamy Mild Chicken Curry 285g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keen's Meal Base Creamy Mild Chicken Curry 285g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Keen's Meal Base Creamy Mild Chicken Curry 285g | Spoonful